Front Loader Pluggable Transceiver
Front Loader Pluggable Transceiver


Front Loader Pluggable Transceiver

Teilen

Front Loader Pluggable Optical Transceivers provide low profile, hot pluggable, cost effective solutions for ethernet based optical fiber data links with a duplex LC connector interface. These transceivers are fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet standards and IEEE Gigabit Ethernet and ANSI 1x Fiber Channel standards but can be used for any other data communications purpose within their operating parameters.

Spezifikationen

  • Fast Ethernet Applications, up to 2.0 km, 1310nm MM
  • Gigabit Ethernet and 1x FC Applications, up to 550m, 850nm MM
  • Gigabit Ethernet and 1x FC Applications, up to 10km, 1310nm SM
  • Gigabit Ethernet and 1x FC Applications, up to 55km, 1550nm SM

Eigenschaften

  • Frontlader steckbarer Miniatur-Transceiver-Empfänger
  • MSA Höhe, aber nur die Hälfte der Grundfläche
  • Digital Diagnostics
  • Oberflächenmontage E/A-Stifte für Hochgeschwindigkeits-Signalqualität
  • Industrietemperaturbereich, vibrationsresistentes Design
  • Industry standard duplex LC receptacle

E-Mail Formular

Front Loader Pluggable Optical Transceivers provide low profile, hot pluggable, cost effective solutions for ethernet based optical fiber data links with a duplex LC connector interface. These transceivers are fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet standards and IEEE Gigabit Ethernet and ANSI 1x Fiber Channel standards but can be used for any other data communications purpose within their operating parameters.

Spezifikationen

  • Fast Ethernet Applications, up to 2.0 km, 1310nm MM
  • Gigabit Ethernet and 1x FC Applications, up to 550m, 850nm MM
  • Gigabit Ethernet and 1x FC Applications, up to 10km, 1310nm SM
  • Gigabit Ethernet and 1x FC Applications, up to 55km, 1550nm SM

Eigenschaften

  • Frontlader steckbarer Miniatur-Transceiver-Empfänger
  • MSA Höhe, aber nur die Hälfte der Grundfläche
  • Digital Diagnostics
  • Oberflächenmontage E/A-Stifte für Hochgeschwindigkeits-Signalqualität
  • Industrietemperaturbereich, vibrationsresistentes Design
  • Industry standard duplex LC receptacle

E-Mail Formular

Teilenummer Lagerbestand Vertriebspartner 3D-Zeichnungen Musteranfrage Musteranfrage Grundfläche/Symbol
check_circle cancel
Anzeige 1 bis {{display_rows()}} von {{specFilterParts.totalPartNumber}}
ev
Powered by Translations.com GlobalLink OneLink Software